The Staff

Administration

Ms Rita Azzopardi  Head of school
Ms Marchita Bonnici  Assistant Head
Mr Randolph Peresso Assistant Head
Ms Joanne Spiteri Assistant Head

Clerical Staff


Ms Reitano Paulinie
Ms Vella Catherine

K1.1
Ms. Pauline Grima
K1.2
Ms. Natalie Attard
K1.3
Ms. Caroline Mercieca
LSA: Ms. Harley Zammit
K1.4
Ms. Rachel Buttigieg
K1.5
Ms. Stefania Aquilina
LSA: Ms. Moira Galea
K1.6
Ms. Lara Bajada
K2.1
Ms. Charlene Tanti
LSA: Ms. Maragaret Debattista
LSA: Ms. Therese Cassar
K2.2
Ms. Sylvana Zarb
LSA: Ms. Annabelle Azzopardi
LSA: Ms. Daphne Camenzuli
K2.3
Ms. Josette Camilleri
LSA: Ms. Helenia Camilleri
K2.4
Ms. Bernice Ciantar
LSA: Ms. Michelle Mangion
Year 1.1
Ms. Pauline Xerri
LSA: Ms. Sabrina Salerno
LSA: Ms. Giulietta Agius
Year 1.2
Ms. Beverley Hili
LSA: Ms. Luana Attard
Year 1.3
Ms. Sherise Zammit
LSA: Ms. Sharon Micallef
LSA: Ms. Oriane Debattista
Year 2.1
Ms. Simone Calaio’
LSA: Mr. Alexander Muscat
LSA: Ms. Erica Stellini Formosa
Year 2.2
Ms. Ann Marie Ciancio
LSA: Ms. Charmaine Fava Zerafa
LSA: Ms. Rodianne Xerri
Year 2.3
Ms. Marisa Sultana
LSA: Ms. Georgette Micallef
LSA: Ms. Joyce Formosa
Year 3.1
Ms. Amanda Xerri
LSA: Ms. Rachel Grech
Year 3.2
Ms. Sandra Bajada
LSA: Ms. Angela Insaudo
Year 3.3
Ms. Luana Cardona
LSA: Mr. Antoine Cachia
Year 4.1
Ms. Leanne Sommerville
LSA: Ms. Lucienne Schembri
LSA: Ms. Dorianne Camilleri
Year 4.2
Ms. Miriam Spiteri Delia
LSA: Ms. Mandy Camilleri
Year 4.3
Ms. Riann Gladwish
LSA: Ms. Jessica Muscat
Year 5.1
Ms. Miriana Panzavecchia
LSA: Ms. Mick Fenech
Year 5.2
Ms. Veronique Sultana
LSA: Ms. Francine Azzopardi
Year 5.3
Mr. Manuel Busuttil
LSA: Ms. Daniela Vella Borg
Year 6.1
Ms. Graziella Spiteri
LSA: Ms. Marthese Borg
Year 6.2
Ms. Karen Mercieca
LSA: Ms. Maria Cassar
LSA: Mr. Malcolm Aquilina
Year 6.3
Ms. Alexia Micallef
LSA: Ms. Carmen Micallef
LSA: Mr. Stephen Borg

Nurture Class

Teacher: Ms. Lorraine Dimech

LSA: Ms. Eileen Micallef

INCOM

Mr Mario Attard

Complimentary Teacher

Ms Azzopardi Claire

Ms Doreen Schembri

Drama Teacher

Ms Valerie Blow

Mr Manuel Cauchi

Literacy Teacher

Ms

eLearning Teacher

Ms Antonella Giles

Music Teacher

Ms Rita Scicluna

Art Teacher

Ms Angelique Attard

Ms Cynthia

PSD Teachers

Core Competence

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Philip Cauchi

Science Teacher

Mr N.Dimech

Italian

Mr Micallef M

Ancillary Staff

Galea Tony

Doris Tabone

Felix Fava